Republican Committee of Upper St. Clair – Voting Places

Barbara Lloyd, Chairman: 412-831-8918  

Natalie Mihalek, Vice-Chairman: 412-526-2644                

                Marilyn Franz, Secretary: 412-680-1863               

 Ted Neighbors, Treasurer: 412-831-731

Ward/District

Polling Place

Committee Members  (*Associate)

1W  1D

 

Township Building Library

Multi-purpose Room

McLaughlin Run Road

Open Committeeman Position

Jenn Schuler - 2286 Clairmont Dr.            412-835-5553

 

1W  2D

 

Baker School Gymnasium

Morton Road

George Morris - 1308 Chartwell Dr.          412-221-2188

Diane Morris - 1308 Chartwell Dr.           412-221-2188

1W  3D

Fort Couch Middle School Gymnasium Miranda Entrance

Open Committeeman Position

Barbara Lloyd - 470 Miranda Dr.            412-831-8918

*Wendell Zehel - 553 Horrogate Dr.         412-509-6921 

1W  4D

 

Fort Couch Middle School  Gymnasium Miranda Entrance

Open Committeeman Position

Open Committeewoman Position

2W  1D

 

Fort Couch Middle School Gymnasium Miranda Entrance

      Open Committeeman Position                 Pam Enck - 120 DeArment Parkway   412-498-8266

2W  2D

 

Westminster Presbyterian Church Washington Road

Open Committeeman Position

Open Committeewoman Position

2W  3D

 

Fort Couch Middle School

Gymnasium Miranda Entrance

           Ethan Horvitz -502 Long Dr.               412-335-7566

        Molly Gaussa - 17 Harrogate Dr.               412-498-1402

2W  4D

 

Fort Couch Middle School

Gymnasium Miranda Entrance

Open Committeeman Position

Open Committeewoman Position

3W  1D

Recreation Center

McLaughlin Run Road

Bill Babcock - 3410 Brookdale Dr.             412-831-0704

Open Committeewoman Position               

3W  2D

 

St. Louise de Marillac

McMurray Road

Milt Hamel - 2337 Harrow Rd.            412-833-4396

Randi Bick - 3496 Myrna Drive           412-854-2570

3W  3D

 

Recreation Center

McLaughlin Run Road

Mark Clark - 1692 Ewing Circle                    412-851-1667

Ted Neighbors - 1521 Scenery Ridge             412-831-7316

4W  1D

 

Baker School Gymnasium

Morton Road

Open Committeeman Position

Arlene O’Connell - 1203 Star Ridge                412-221-9170

4W  2D

 

Boyce Middle School Gymnasium

Boyce Road

Open Committeeman Position

Open Committeewoman Position

4W  3D

 

Boyce Middle School Gymnasium

Boyce Road

Cathy Mueller - 1670 Red Mill Dr.            412-831-1247

           Bethany Hoag-Salmen                      2677 Thorntree       412-370-2895

4W  4D

 

Boyce Middle School Gymnasium

Boyce Road

Dave Williams - 2358 Golfview Dr.

Marilyn Frantz - 1470 Candlewood Dr.    412-680-1863          

5W  1D

 

Wesley Institute Gymnasium, Johnston Road

Natalie Mihalek, - 251 Franklin Dr.        412-526-2644  

        Marcia Olds - 281 Lincoln Dr.           724-941-2154

5W  2D

 

5W  3D

Wesley Institute Gymnasium Johnston Road

Boyce Middle School Gymnasium

Boyce Road

Open Committeeman Position

Beth Ellis - 2306 Lambeth Dr.                      412-851-8415

Open  Committeeman Position

Open Committeewoman Position

 

 

 

 

Regularly Scheduled Meetings are held the third Wednesday of every month at the USC Old Rec Center,  

1770 McLaughlin Run Road, 

 Meetings begin at 7:30 PM

unless otherwise specified.

 

 

 

 

November 15, 2017

December - No meeting

January 17, 2018

February 21. 2018

March 21, 2018

April 18, 2018

May 9. 2018

June 20, 2018